Business & Corporate Law Resources

Practice Centers:

• Antitrust
• Banking & Finance
• Bankruptcy
• Corporate
• Benefits & Executive Compensation
• Trademarks & Copyrights
• Patents & Trade Secrets
• Labor & Employment
• Securities
• Tax

Litigation & Dockets:

• BNA Outlines & Headnotes
• Court Opinions
• Dockets
• Federal Rules
• Litigation Intelligence Center

Transactional Law:

• EDGAR
• Transactional Intelligence Center

Legislative & Regulatory:

• Legislative Resources
• Regulatory Resources

Legal Analysis & News:

• Bloomberg BNA Manuals
• Bloomberg BNA Portfolios
• Bloomberg Law News (formerly BNA Law Reports)
• Books & Treatises

Companies & Markets:

• Company Report Writer

• Business and Corporate Law Resources
• Law Reviews and Journals
• Legal News

Practice Areas: 

• Securities and other financial products
• Corporate Law
• Banking and Finance (including FinTech)
• Tax
• Commercial Law
• Bankruptcy and restructuring

Westlaw:

• Legal Resource Index
• Law Reviews & Journals
• Legal Newspapers
• Secondary Sources

Practical Law:

• Antitrust
• Bankruptcy & Restructuring
• Capital Markets & Corporate Governance
• Commercial Transactions
• Corporate and M&A
• Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
• Finance
• Intellectual Property & Technology
• International Arbitration
• Labor & Employment
• Real Estate
• Startups and Small Businesses
• Financial Services

Westlaw Topics:

• Antitrust
• Bankruptcy
• Commercial Law
• Corporations
• Finance & Banking
• Employment
• Pension & Retirement Benefits
• Real Property

• Business Source Ultimate - Business Source Ultimate provides both bibliographic and full text content covering all fields of business including marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics. Indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back as far as 1886 are included. In addition, searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,300 journals.
• ABI/Inform Complete Plus - A great starting place for business research, this database covers business conditions, trends, management techniques, corporate strategies, and industry-specific topics worldwide. Includes articles from magazines, trade publications, and scholarly journals.
• Mergent Online - For business and financial research. Provides access to: U.S. Company Data, U.S. Company Archives Data, U.S. Annual Reports, International Company Data, International Company Archives Data, International Annual Reports, Institutional Holdings Data, Insider Trading Data, FactSheets, FactSheets Express, Expanded Long-Term Debt, Global Earnings Estimates, D&B Million Dollar Database Plus, U.S. Company Data.

• Business
• Finance